Search

NYU Libraries Department Directory

 

 

ACCESS, DELIVERY & RESOURCE SHARING SERVICES (ADRSS)

(See also Circulation, Delivery Services, Interlibrary Loan, Library Privileges, Reserves/Microforms )

Head, Access, Delivery & Resource Sharing Services Kristina Rose 212-998-2532 kristina.rose@nyu.edu 
Integrated Library System/ADRSS Supervisor Rachel Pisciotta 212-998-2474 rachel.pisciotta@nyu.edu

 

ACQUISITIONS; 20 Cooper Square, 3rd Floor, 212-998-2484

Head, Resource Management Nina Servizzi 212-998-2647

nina.servizzi@nyu.edu

Monographs Ordering and Receiving Supervisor Greg Ferguson 212-998-2501

greg.ferguson@nyu.edu

Serials Receiving and E-Resources Supervisor Ayse Kocoglu 212-998-2697 akocoglu@nyu.edu
Electronic Resources Librarian Bill Maltarich 212-998-2553 bill.maltarich@nyu.edu

ADMINISTRATION; 11th Floor, 212-998-2440

(See also Dean's Office, Human Resources, Budget & Planning, and Development)

Dean Carol Mandel 212-998-2444 cm77@nyu.edu
Executive Assistant to the Dean Ann Harding 212-998-2445 ajh7@nyu.edu
Director, Budget and Planning Nina Wong 212-998-2448 nw35@nyu.edu
Director, Library Human Resources Enrique Yanez 212-998-2616 eey200@nyu.edu
Human Resources Manager Jackie Crowe 212-998-2442

jac465@nyu.edu

Human Resources Generalist Ileana Santiago 212-998-2451

il27@nyu.edu

Human Resources Administrator Nora DeLeonard 212-998-2453

naw231@nyu.edu

Human Resources Assistant Jessica Langley 212-998-2441 jel14@nyu.edu
Learning and Organizational Development Specialist Open 212-998-2451   
Budget Manager Lina Hu 212-998-2443 lina.hu@nyu.edu
Financial Analyst Maria Melendez 212-998-2449 mem565@nyu.edu
Libraries Projects & Facilities Manager Open 212-998-2535  
Libraries Projects & Facilities Administrator Kevin Kaufmann 212-998-2535 krk1@nyu.edu

ARCHIVAL COLLECTIONS; 10th Floor

(See also Wagner Archives/Tamiment, University Archives)

Acting Head, Archival Collections Chela Weber 212-998-2631

csw7@nyu.edu

Librarian for Archival Collections Managment C. Maureen Callahan 212-998-2639

cmc16@nyu.edu

AVERY FISHER CENTER (AFC); 2nd Floor, 212-998-2585

Head Kent Underwood 212-998-2523 kdu1@nyu.edu
Manager Amy Valladares 212-998-2537 ald236@nyu.edu
Collections & Reference Associate Michael Gaffney 212-998-2579 msg1@nyu.edu
Supervisor, Media Services Open 212-998-2584  

BERN DIBNER LIBRARY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Director Jana Richman 718-260-3164 jr1999@nyu.edu
Assistant Director Ana Torres 718-260-3535 at1387@nyu.edu
Archivist/User Services Librarian Lindsay Anderberg 718-260-3943 la715@nyu.edu
Administrative Assistant Venecia Clark 718-260-3224  vc674@nyu.edu
Operations Manager Luci Isdith 718-260-3492 li335@nyu.edu
User Services and Instructional Librarian Gavin Paul 718-260-3527 gp788@nyu.edu
Web Manager Ingrid Redman 718-260-3672 ilr218@nyu.edu
Technical Services/Interlibrary Loan Assistant Jonathan Rogers 718-260-3534 jbr331@nyu.edu
Information Technology Specialist Aleksandr Rogozin 718-260-3578 ar1917@nyu.edu
User Services Librarian Yu Zhang 718-260-3345 yz534@nyu.edu

 

BOBST LIBRARY COMPUTER CENTER; LL1, 212-998-2460

(See also Client Services)

BUDGET & PLANNING; 11th Floor

(See also Mail Services, Administration)

Director, Budget and Planning Nina Wong 212-998-2448 nw35@nyu.edu
Budget Manager Lina Hu 212-992-7404 lina.hu@nyu.edu
Financial Analyst Maria Melendez 212-998-2449 mem565@nyu.edu
Libraries Project & Facilities Manager Jon Winstone 212-998-2535 jw187@nyu.eduf

BUILDING SERVICES; 10 Astor Place, 212-998-1001

Director Nina Wong 212-998-2448 nw35@nyu.edu
Building Manager David Pinero 212-995-3339 david.pinero@nyu.edu

BUSINESS & DOCUMENTS; 5th Floor, 212-998-2600

Head (Bus. & Docs.) Alicia Estes 212-998-2605 ae2@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (Business) Open 212-998-2661  
Reference Associate Sarah Jones 212-998-2602 scj248@nyu.edu
Reference Associate Eimmy Solis 212-998-2694 eks279@nyu.edu

CAMPUS CABLE; TVC, 212-998-2671

Chief Engineer, Campus Cable & TV Center Frank Kukulya 212-998-5169 fk9@nyu.edu

CAMPUS MEDIA; SILVER Center, 212-998-2655

Director Roddy Austin 212-998-2495 ra67@nyu.edu
Manager, Campus Media Darrel Hartsfield 212-998-2656 dph2@nyu.edu
Manager, Campus Media Support Open 212-998-2658  
Manager, Campus Media Technical John Westbrook 212-992-9002 jw13@nyu.edu
Special Events Coordinator Ikenna Anyanwu 212-998-5173 ioa1@nyu.edu
Operations Supervisor David Gail 212-998-2657 dhg3@nyu.edu
Operations Supervisor Kevin Palmer 212-998-2672 kap209@nyu.edu

CANTOR FILM CENTER; 36 E 8 St, #103, 212-998-4100

Director Roddy Austin 212-998-2495 ra67@nyu.edu
Events Coordinator/House Manager Maureen Fitzgerald 212-998-4101 mf7@nyu.edu

CATALOGING; 20 Cooper Square, 3rd Floor, 212-998-2464

Cataloger Matthew Wise 212-998-2485

mw4@nyu.edu

Head, Copy Cataloging Susan Hayes 212-998-2459 smh2@nyu.edu
Serials Cataloger Everett Allgood 212-998-2488 jea4@nyu.edu
Cataloger, Electronic & Special Formats Heidi Frank 212-998-2499 hf36@nyu.edu

CIRCULATION; 1st Floor, 212-998-2530

Circulation Services Manager Deborah Caesar 212-998-2533 dec3@nyu.edu

CLIENT SERVICES; LL1, 212-992-9020

(see also Bobst Library Computer Center and Information Technology Services (ITS))

Client Services Manager Beatrice Richardson 212-998-2478 br56@nyu.edu
Client Services Supervisor Cynthia Jenkins 212-992-9014 cbg1@nyu.edu

COLLECTIONS & RESEARCH SERVICES; Mezzanine, 212-998-2560

(See also Preservation, Courant Institute, Fales, Institute Of Fine Arts, Archival Collections,)

Director Michael Stoller 212-998-2566 ms187@nyu.edu
Administrative Aide Elizabeth Wiest 212-992-9744 ew52@nyu.edu
Head, Humanities & Social Sciences Evelyn Ehrlich 212-998-2568 ee2@nyu.edu
Head, Collections Development Angela Carreno 212-998-2606 amc1@nyu.edu
East Asian Studies Librarian Dawn Lawson 212-998-2437

dl80@nyu.edu

Middle East Studies Librarian Guy Burak 212-998-2458 gb894@nyu.edu
Scholarly Communication Librarian Open 212-992-7311  
Slavic Studies Librarian Diana Greene 212-998-2504 dg3@nyu.edu
South Asia Librarian Aruna P. Magier 212-992-7548 aruna.magier@nyu.edu
Digital Archivist Don Mennerich 212-992-6264 dm3053@nyu.edu

COLES SCIENCE CENTER; 5th Floor, 

(See Science Center, Coles)

CONSERVATION CENTER LIBRARY

(See Institute Of Fine Arts Library)

COURANT INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES LIBRARY; Warren Weaver Hall, 12th Floor, 212-998-3315

Head Carol Hutchins 212-998-3314 ch3@nyu.edu
Supervisor   212-998-3312  

DATA SERVICES; 5th Floor, 212-998-3434

Co-Coordinator Scott Collard 212-992-9240 scott.collard@nyu.edu
Co-Coordinator Lynn Rohrs 212-998-3071
Academic Technology Specialist for Quantitative Analysis Katie Anderson 212-998-3398 katie.anderson@nyu.edu
Data Services Librarian Samantha Guss 212-992-7304
Qualitative Data Analysis & Survey Design Specialist Katherine Gregory 212-992-8109  kg69@nyu.edu
Senior Academic Technology Specialist for Geospatial Analysis Himanshu Mistry 212-998-2427 hjm220@nyu.edu
Academic Technology Specialist for Quantitative Analysis Denis Rubin 212-992-9273 denis.rubin@nyu.edu
NYU Abu Dhabi Data Services Librarian Matthew Sumner n/a matt.sumner@nyu.edu

DEAN'S OFFICE; 11th Floor, 212-998-2445

Dean Carol Mandel 212-998-2444 cm77@nyu.edu
Executive Assistant Ann Harding 212-998-2445 ajh7@nyu.edu
Manager of Development Communications Sally Cummings 212-992-9980 sc130@nyu.edu

DELIVERY SERVICES; LL2, 212-998-2511

Resource Sharing & Delivery Services Librarian             Jessica McGivney         212-998-2512 jam357@nyu.edu
Supervisor of Delivery and Resource Sharing Services Amy Donnelly (LL2) 212-998-2511

acd305@nyu.edu

DEVELOPMENT; 11th Floor & 25 West 4th Street, Room 525

(See also Administration)

Director Paula Jennings 212-998-6909 pj19@nyu.edu
Manager of Development Communications Sally Cummings (11) 212-992-9980 sc130@nyu.edu
Senior Development Associate Samuel McGrath (11) 212-992-9986 scm6@nyu.edu 
Senior Development Associate Michael Pittman (11) 212-998-2446 mp138@nyu.edu

DIGITAL LIBRARY TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

(See also Digital Studio)

Director, Digital Library Technology Services David Millman 212-992-9222 dm140@nyu.edu
Manager, Digital Library Publication & Access  Carol Kassel  212-992-9246 cm1090@nyu.edu
Program Officer for Digital Scholarly Publishing Monica McCormick (MZ) 212-998-2528 mjm33@nyu.edu
Digital Content Manager Melitte Buchman 212-998-2668 mb165@nyu.edu
Project Leader Kate Pechekhonova 212-992-9993 ep54@nyu.edu
Software Systems Architect/Technical Lead Joe Pawletko 212-992-9999 jgp222@nyu.edu
Programmer/Analyst Nathan Stevens 212-998-2653 ns96@nyu.edu
Programmer/Analyst Rasan Rasch 212-992-9247 rr102@nyu.edu
Programmer/Analyst Open 919-260-6103  
Programmer/Analyst Esha Datta 212-992-9236 ed64@nyu.edu
Programmer/Analyst - Interface Designer Alberto Ortiz Flores 212-992-9242 

aof1@nyu.edu

Programmer/Analyst- Interface Designer Laura Henze 212-998-2650

lh435@nyu.edu

Programmer/Analyst Mark Reilly 212-998-3448 mar22@nyu.edu
Project Manager/Systems Analys Eric Stedfeld 212-995-3545 els4@nyu.edu
Business Analyst Claudia Suleiman 212-998-2525 cas18@nyu.edu

DIGITAL STUDIO; 5th Floor

Librarian for Digital Scholarship Initiatives Jennifer Vinopal 212-998-2522 jv3@nyu.edu
Digital Studio Technology Specialist Michelle Pronovost 212-998-2626 mp192@nyu.edu
Digital Studio Technology Specialist Open    
 

DOCUMENTS

(See Business & Documents)

ELECTRONIC & MEDIA RESOURCES

Discovery and Digital Access Librarian Nadaleen Tempelman-Kluit 212-998-2469 ntk2@nyu.edu

FALES LIBRARY; 3rd Floor, 212-998-2596

Head Fales Librarian Marvin Taylor 212-998-2599 mjt1@nyu.edu
Librarian for Printed Books Charlotte Priddle 212-998-2598  cp1118@nyu.edu
Sr. Fales Archivist Lisa Darms 212-998-2521 ld819@nyu.edu
Media Specialist and Processing Archivist Brent Phillips 212-998-2593 bwp2@nyu.edu

GENERAL, HUMANITIES, & SOCIAL SCIENCES REFERENCE; 1st Floor, 212-998-2500

Head Evelyn Ehrlich (MZ) 212-998-2568 ee2@nyu.edu
Coordinator/Reference Librarian (Education & Linguistics) Scott Collard (5) 212-992-9240 sac11@nyu.edu
Coordinator/Reference Librarian (Performing Arts) Pamela Bloom (MZ) 212-998-2618 pb34@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (Philosophy & Classics) W. Gerald Heverly (MZ) 212-998-2515 wgh1@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (Africana Studies, Anthro, & Food) Timothy Johnson (MZ) 212-998-2436 tj29@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (Fine Arts) Tom McNulty (MZ) 212-998-2519 tpm2@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (History & Politics) Andrew H. Lee (MZ) 212-998-2633 ahl1@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (Psychology & Sociology) Jill Conte (MZ) 212-998-2622 jac437@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (English & Comparative Literature) Amanda Watson (MZ) 212-998-2517 aw94@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (Music) Kent Underwood (2) 212-998-2523 kdu1@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (Social Work) Arthur Tannenbaum (MZ) 212-998-2604 act1@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian (Journalism & Culture & Comm.) Katherine Boss 212-998-2666

keb5@nyu.edu

Reference Associate Meredith Levin 212-998-2431

mjl361@nyu.edu

Reference Associate Tatiana Bryant 212-998-2490 tb78@nyu.edu
Reference Associate Laurie Murphy 212-998-2603 lm1518@nyu.edu

GIFTS; Mezzanine, 212-998-2559

HUMAN RESOURCES; 11th Floor, 212-998-2450

(See also Administration)

Director, Library Human Resources Enrique Yanez 212-998-2616 eey200@nyu.edu
Human Resources Manager Jackie Crowe 212-998-2442 jac465@nyu.edu
Human Resources Generalist Ileana Santiago 212-998-2451

il27@nyu.edu

Human Resources Administrator Nora DeLeonard 212-998-2453

naw231@nyu.edu

Human Resources Assistant Jessica Langley 212-998-2441

jel14@nyu.edu

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (ITS); Mezzanine

(See also Systems, Digital Studio, and Client Services)

Director Roddy Austin (1) 212-998-2495 ra67@nyu.edu
Digital Projects Coordinator Open 212-992-9997

 

Systems Manager Ryan DiFrancesco (MZ) 212-998-2493 rdf6@nyu.edu
Systems Administrator Yuri Medvinsky (MZ) 212-995-3513 ym26@nyu.edu
Systems Administrator Brooks Swinnerton (MZ) 212-992-9989 bs122@nyu.edu
Database Administrator David Perry (MZ) 212-998-2447 dp68@nyu.edu
Systems Administrator Jeremy Umali (MZ) 212-998-2617

ju6@nyu.edu

Senior Web Developer Scot Dalton (8) 212-998-2674 std5@nyu.edu
Applications Developer Barnaby Alter (8) 212-992-9982 ba36@nyu.edu
Applications Technologist Hannan Butt (8) 212-998-2416

hab278@nyu.edu

INSTITUTE OF FINE ARTS; 1 East 78th Street, 212-992-5825

Head Amy Lucker 212-992-5908 ael3@nyu.edu
Reference and Special Collections Librarian Michael Hughes 212-992-5883 mph3@nyu.edu
Supervisor, Conservation Center Library Dan Biddle 212-992-5854 dcb3@nyu.edu

INSTITUTE FOR THE STUDY OF THE ANCIENT WORLD; 15 East 84th Street, 212-992-7800

Head David Ratzan 212-992-7832 dr128@nyu.edu
Assistant Head Dawn Gross 212-992-7811 deg7@nyu.edu
Assistant Research Scholar Sara Roemer 212-992-7800 smr13@nyu.edu
Chinese Language Scholar Junli Diao 212-992-7800 jd172@nyu.edu
Assistant Research Scholar Jessica Shapiro 212-992-7800 js4279@nyu.edu

 

INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES; Mezzanine

Instructional Services Librarian Marybeth McCartin 212-998-2513 mm10@nyu.edu
Multidisciplinary Instruction Librarian Nicole E. Brown 212-998-2480 neb1@nyu.edu
Discovery & Digital Access Librarian Nadaleen Tempelman-Kluit 212-998-2469

ntk2@nyu.edu

INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTS

(See Business & Documents)

JACK BRAUSE LIBRARY; 11 West 42nd Street, 5th Floor, 212-992-3627

Head Alicia Estes 212-998-2605 ae2@nyu.edu
SCPS Graduate Programs Librarian Candace Stuart  212-998-3230 cs177@nyu.edu
Reference Services Supervisor Scott St Martin 212-992-3626 sssm9@nyu.edu

KNOWLEDGE ACCESS & RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES (KARMS); 20 Cooper Square, 3rd Floor, 212-998-2620

Director Martin Kurth 212-998-2477 martin.kurth@nyu.edu
Head of Resource Management Nina Servizzi 212-998-2647 nina.servizzi@nyu.edu
Supervisor for Monographs Greg Ferguson 212-998-2501 gr41@nyu.edu
Supervisor for Serials & E-Resources Ayse Kocoglu 212-998-2697 ak136@nyu.edu
Head of Knowledge Access Design and Development Daniel Lovins 212-998-2489 daniel.lovins@nyu.edu
Head of Metadata Production & Management Susan Hayes 212-998-2459 susan.hayes@nyu.edu
Operational Support Supervisor Lauren Howell 212-998-2620 lauren.howell@nyu.edu
Supervisor of Global Processing Wenchao Jia 212-992-7301 wpj1@nyu.edu
E-Resourse Metadata Technology Specialist Nancy Lin 212-992-6256 nl215@nyu.edu
Discovery Systems Technology Specialist Michael Haag 212-992-7319 mh92@nyu.edu

LIBRARY PRIVILEGES; 1st Floor, 212-998-2607

(See also Circulation, Reserves/Microforms, Stacks)

 Circulation Services Manager Deborah Caesar 212-998-2474 dec3@nyu.edu         

LIU/PALMER SCHOOL; 7th Floor, 212-998-2680

MAIL SERVICES; 547 LaGuardia Place, 212-998-1010

MICROFORMS

(See Reserves/Microforms)

NEW YORK HISTORICAL SOCIETY/MELLON PROJECT; 2 West 77th St at Central Park West, 212-873-3400

Project Director Henry Raine 212-595-3036

NEW YORK UNIVERSITY PRESS; 838 Broadway, 3rd Floor, 212-998-2575

Director Stephen Maikowski 212-998-2573 sm99@nyu.edu
Assistant to the Director/Intellectual Property Specialist Margie Guerra 212-998-2571

mg3539@nyu.edu

Assistant Director & Editor-in-chief Eric Zinner 212-998-2544 ecz1@nyu.edu
Acquisitions Editor Jennifer Hammer 212-998-2491 jh11@nyu.edu
Acquisitions Editor Clara Platter 212-998-2570 cp97@nyu.edu
Acquisitions Editor Ilene Kalish 212-998-2556 ik29@nyu.edu
Managing Editor, The Library of Arabic Literature Chip Rossetti 212-998-2524 jjr222@nyu.edu
Assistant Editor Alicia Nadkarni 212-998-2426

an64@nyu.edu

Assistant Editor Caelyn Cobb 212-992-9013

ctc273@nyu.edu

Sales and Marketing Director Mary Beth Jarrad 212-998-2588 mbj1@nyu.edu
Advertising & Direct Marketing Specialist Patricia Palao 212-998-2558

pp54@nyu.edu

E-Marketing Specialist Jodi Narde 212-998-2591 jn927@nyu.edu
Publicist Betsy Steve 212-992-9991 bs96@nyu.edu
Order Fulfillment & Special Sales Specialist Kevin Cooper 212-998-2546

kpc234@nyu.edu

Managing Editor Dorothea Halliday 212-998-2575 dsh5@nyu.edu
Production and Design Manager Charles B. Hames 212-998-2575 ch75@nyu.edu
Budget Manager Laura Bisberg 212-998-2569 ls388@nyu.edu
Information Technology Specialist Miguel Sandoval 212-998-2536 mas793@nyu.edu
Marketing Assistant Thomas Sullivan 212-998-2575 tas357@nyu.edu
Accounts Receivable Specialist Lakisha Williams 212-998.9987 lw75@nyu.edu
Accounts Payable Clerk Susan Hamilton 212-998-2524 sh101@nyu.edu
Editorial Assistant Constance Grady 212-992-4252 cg113@nyu.edu
Administrative Aide Alexia Traganas 212-992-9998 at93@nyu.edu
Administrative Aide Gemma Juan-Simo   gjs301@nyu.edu

NYU-Abu Dhabi

Library Director Virginia Danielson  

NYU-TV; TVC, 212-998-5168

(See Television Center/NYU-TV)

PREPARATIONS; 20 Cooper Square, 3rd floor, 212-998-2464

(See Cataloging)

PRESERVATION; LL2, 212-998-2565

Head Paula De Stefano 212-998-2563 pd3@nyu.edu
Conservation Librarian Laura McCann 212-998-2562 lm103@nyu.edu
Preservation Archivist Fletcher Durant 212-998-2518 fd36@nyu.edu 
Moving Image Preservation Specialist Kimberly Tarr 212-998-2692 kst237@nyu.edu
Preservation Media Labs Supervisor Benjamin Moskowitz 212-998-2551 bm1004@nyu.edu

REAL ESTATE LIBRARY

(See Jack Brause Library)

RESERVES/MICROFORMS; LL2, 212-998-2475

Reserves Supervisor Franses Rodriguez 212-992-9743 far4@nyu.edu
Projects Supervisor Pat Warrington 212-998-2615 paw2@nyu.edu

SCIENCE CENTER, COLES; 5th Floor

Head Kara Whatley 212-998-2624 kw43@nyu.edu
Reference Librarian Susan Jacobs 212-998-2432 skj1@nyu.edu
Science Reference Librarian Meg Smith 212-998-2619 ms4108@nyu.edu
Reference Associate Lee Ann Fullington 212-998-2698 fullington@nyu.edu
Reference Associate Kelleen Maluski 212-992-9006  malusc01@nyu.edu

SECURITY (BOBST); 1st Floor, 212-998-1313

SPECIAL COLLECTIONS

(See Fales Library)

STACKS; 9th Floor, 212-998-2543

Manager Ted Lawton 212-998-2541 tl1@nyu.edu
Supervisor Pablo Perez 212-998-2542 pp21@nyu.edu

SYSTEMS; Mezzanine, 212-998-2540

(See also Information Technology Services [ITS])

Manager Ryan DiFrancesco 212-998-2493

rdf6@nyu.edu

Systems Administrator Jeremy Umali 212-998-2617

ju6@nyu.edu

Systems Administrator Yuri Medvinsky 212-995-3513

ym26@nyu.edu

Systems Administrator Brooks Swinnerton 212-992-9989

bs122@nyu.edu

Senior Web Developer Scot Dalton 212-998-2674 std5@nyu.edu
Applications Technologist Barnaby Alter 212-992-9982 ba36@nyu.edu
Web Administrator Hannan Butt 212-998-2416 hab278@nyu.edu

TELEVISION & MEDIA SERVICES

(See also Campus Cable, Campus Media, Television Center & NYU-TV)

Director                                 Open       212-998-2678            

TELEVISION CENTER/NYU-TV; Pless Annex, 26 Washington Place, 1st Floor, 212-998-5168

Director Open 212-998-2678  
Assistant Director of NYU-TV & Television Center Toni Urbano 212-998-2664 ttu1@nyu.edu
Operations Manager Ryan Dismukes 212-998-5166  rtd239@nyu.edu
Assistant Producer Willie Bruno 212-998-2454 wb16@nyu.edu
TV/New Media Content Specialist Nora Lambert 212-998-5193 ncl218@nyu.edu

 

Administrative Aide Jose Arteaga 212-998-5167 ja25@nyu.edu

UN/INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTS COLLECTION; 212-998-2610

(See Business & Government Information)

UNDERGRADUATE, INSTRUCTIONAL & GLOBAL SERVICES; Mezzanine

Head, Instructional, Undergraduate and Global Services   Paula Feid 212-998-2509 paf1@nyu.edu
Global Services Librarian Daniel Perkins 212-992-7311 dp58@nyu.edu
Graphic Designer Andrew Rarig 212-998-2452 ar198@nyu.edu

UNIVERSITY ARCHIVES; 10th Floor, 212-998-2646

University Archivist Nancy Cricco 212-998-2644 nc3@nyu.edu
Processing Archivist Janet Bunde 212-998-2642 jmb583@nyu.edu

USER EXPERIENCE

Head, User Experience Nadaleen Tempelman-Kluit 212-998-2469 ntk2@nyu.edu

 

WAGNER ARCHIVES/TAMIMENT LIBRARY; 10th Floor, 212-998-2630

Head Tamiment Library  Tim Naftali    tn37@nyu.edu
Associate Head, Tamiment Library Chela Weber 212-998-2631 csw7@nyu.edu
Public Services & Instructional Librarian Kate Donovan 212-998-2669 kmd11@nyu.edu
Tamiment Archivist Open 212-998-2639  
Processing Archivist Jan Hilley 212-998-2539 jh126@nyu.edu
Curator of Nonprint Collections Erika Gottfried 212-998-2635 edg1@nyu.edu
Processing Archivist Open 212-998-2643  
Tamiment Collections Assistant Rachel Yood 212-998-2651 rey211@nyu.edu
Assistant Research Scholar Rachel Searcy 212-998-2630 ras26@nyu.edu

WEB DEVELOPMENT

(See Information Technology Services)

Log In to OmniUpdate